|

|
Authentic! Raw Shea Butter imported from Ghana, Africa! 100% Natural.


This is the best skin purchase you'll ever make!
100% natural, Raw African Shea Butter is the purest Shea butter in its unrefined state!
Authentic Raw Shea butter is yellow in color, if it is any other color at some point it has been whipped and most likely with an oil.
To get the total skin benefits of Shea butter it must be Authentic and it must be Raw with nothing added to it, nor should it be whipped to a lighter consistency. Whipped, souffles and creamed Shea butter lay's on top of your skin. Raw, with NOTHING ADDED, penetrates your skin & gives you the complete multitude of skin benefit's that it has to offer. So, when purchasing Shea butter bypass the fancy names and labels and go for the real deal and you won't be disappointed.
100% natural Shea butter is made from the nut of the African Shea tree. Shea butter contains a rich amount of unremovable fatty acid which renders it far superior to cocoa butter and other natural vegetable butters.
The fatty acid in Shea butter is crucial to rejuvenating and moisturizing the skin. Shea butter provides all the essential vitamins necessary for skin to look and feel smoother, softer and healthier. It's therapeutic properties protect the skin from wind, cold, sun and it helps heal wounds faster. Shea butter stimulates cellular activity, fights the effects of aging, and repairs rough damaged skin.
Uses include:
- Treatment of dry skin, eczema and minor burns.
- Pain relief from swelling and arthritis.
- Improves muscle relaxation and stiffness.
- Sunscreen due to it's rich content of vitamin E and F.
- Treats dark spots, skin discolorations, stretch marks,
- Use for massages, diaper rash and as a hair and dreads conditioner.
- Dogs & other pets for dry skin and skin irritations.
Shea butter is a thick and rich butter extracted from the kernel of the Karite tree located throughout African Savannas.
It has been used for thousands of years as a skin and hair conditioner due to its superior healing, moisturizing and revitalizing factors.
The name Karite means "life giving" . The Shea nut tree was given this name because of the multitude benefits it provides.
Perfect for wrinkles, stretch marks or just to deep moisturize with no added oils or fragrances.
Most skin care products have a one year shelf life but because our Shea Butter is Raw, there is no expiration date, it lasts forever!
After using this raw Shea butter you'll never purchase any other skin product, nothing compares to this!
8 oz. tub $23.00 each.
or
4 oz. tin $17.00 each.
The Shea Butter is divine, thanks ever so much!
|
|